30.5.19 > 03.6.19

The Israeli Choreographers association

Choreographers Section

“Choreographers" is an organization that represents over 80 leading choreographers in Israel. For the first time this year, the organization takes part in Fresh Paint with dance works that push the boundaries of the medium. The booth presents some 30 works that combine visual art with live action, performance, and video dance, and are suitable for collectors, museums, and galleries.

Performers: Avi Kaiser and Sergio Antonino, Aharona Israel, Ayala Frenkel, Iris Erez, Alice Dor Cohen, Efrat Rubin, Bosmat Nossan, Dana Ruttenberg and Oren Shkedy, Lilach Livne, Maya Michlal Gelfand, Michal Herman, Merav Dagan, Maayan Liebman-Sharon, Nimrod Freed, Sally Anne Friedland, Edo Ceder, Sigal Bergman, Inbal Oshman, Anat Grigorio, Rikudnetto Dance Group, Ronit Ziv, Rachel Erdos, Sharona Florsheim, Tami Leibovits, Tamar Borer. 

 

Dance Performances:

Performances on Thursday 30.5: Biogenesis by Tamar Borer 18:15, 20:30 // Fragile Formation by Sharona Florsheim 18:30, 20:45 // Two Eyes by Edo Ceder 19:30, 20:45, 21:30 (The show takes place at the fair) // Proportions by Aharona Israel 20:00 // Memo by Anat Grigorio 21:45.

Performances on Friday 31.5: Castle by Rachel Erdos 10:30, 12:00 // Proportions by Aharona Israel 13:15, 15:00 // Two by Avi Kaiser and Sergio Antonino 13:45 // Aurora by Maya Michlal Gelfand 14:45, 16:10 // Ba Ze 2019 by Bosmat Nossan 17:20.

Performances on Saturday 1.6: The spark of Lior by Alice Dor Cohen 10:00 (including a children's workshop) // Tennis - Middle East by Nimrod Freed 13:00, 14:15 // Ba Ze 2019 by Bosmat Nossan 15:30, 17:00 // Biogenesis by Tamar Borer 16:00, 17:30 // Black Bird by Efrat Rubin in with Yeho Yaron 18:30, 21:00 \\ Two by Avi Kaiser and Sergio Antonino.

Performances on Sunday 2.6: Points of View by Rikudnetto Dance Group 18:00, 18:50, 19:30 // Plan B by Michal Herman 19:00 // Fragile Formation by Sharona Florsheim 18:15, 19:40 // Two Eyes by Avi Kaiser and Sergio Antonino 19:15, 20:15, 21:30 // Memo by Anat Grigorio 21:00.

Performances on Monday 3.6: Jamaah by Maayan Liebman-Sharon 18:00, 19:00 // Pangea by Ayala Frenkel 19:00 (the show begins in the central lawn) // Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit by Lilach Livne 20:30.

 

Dance Movies on the big screen:

Thursday 30.5: Anime Animus 19:00 // Serpent 19:20 // Private I's 19:30 // Rehearsal 21:15 // The Cuckoo’s Cry 21:25 // Fragile Formation 3:14 21:40.

Friday 31.5: Glove Story 11:00, 16:30 // Crows 11:40, 17:10 // Rehearsal 12:30 // The Cuckoo’s Cry 12:40 // Fragile Formation 3:14 13:10 // Anime Animus 15:20 // Private I's 15:50 // Serpent 15:40.

Saturday 1.6: Rehearsal 10:00 // The Cuckoo’s Cry 10:10 // Fragile Formation 3:14 10:40 // Anime Animus 12:00, 19:50 // Serpent 12:20, 20:10 // Private I's 12:30, 20:20 // Glove Story 14:30 // Crows 15:10. 

Monday 3.6: Glove Story 17:10 // Serpent 17:50 // Rehearsal 18:15 // The Cuckoo’s Cry 18:25 // Fragile Formation 3:14 18:55. 

 

Artist meetings: Tami Leibovits Friday at 14:00 // Efrat Rubin Saturday 13:15 //  Dana Ruttenberg Sunday 17:15 // Lilach Livne Monday 19:45.